London/South Men Regional League 2013/14
London/South Men Regional League

London/South Men Regional League

Pos Team Pts P W D L F A +/-
1 Brighton Seahawks 22 8 7 0 1 236 133 103
2 Thames HC 22 8 7 0 1 212 120 92
3 London GD II 21 8 6 1 1 207 142 65
4 Olympia II 16 8 4 0 4 133 168 -35
5 Newham Flames HC 15 8 3 1 4 147 165 -18
6 Ruislip Eagles II 15 8 3 1 4 182 229 -47
7 Carshalton Titans 11 7 2 1 4 149 152 -3
8 Brighton University 7 7 1 0 6 108 151 -43
9 Twickenham HC 6 8 0 0 8 88 202 -114

London/South Men Regional League Fixtures

Round 1 – Sunday 13th October : 

12.00 – 14.00 Thames v Eastbourne @ SportHouse     Eastbourne defaulted, 10-0 win for Thames

12.00 – 14.00 Ruislip Eagles II v Olympia II @ SportHouse     Result 23-16

14.00 – 16.00 Carshalton Titans v Brighton Seahawks @ SportHouse     Result 19-23

13.30 – 15.30 London GD II v Newham Flames @ Copper Box     Result 21-21

Round 2 – Saturday 26th October :

Note: Sunday 20th October – re-arranged game, 14.00 – 16.00 Olympia II v Carshalton Titans @ SportHouse     Carshalton defaulted this game, Olympia II awarded a 10-0 win.

Twickenham HC v London GD II – Twickenham defaulted this game, London GD awarded a 10-0 win.

14.00 – 16.00  Newham Flames v Ruislip Eagles II @ Leyton     Result 28-23

16.00 – 18.00 Brighton Seahawks v Thames @ Leyton     Result 18-20

 

Round 3 – 2nd/3rd November :

2.11.13   Thames v Olympia II @ Leyton, 10.30     Result 26-7

2.11.13   London GD II v Brighton University @ Leyton, 12.30     Result 26-15

3.11.13   Ruislip Eagles II v Twickenham @ Leyton, 11.30     Result 23-18

 

9.11.13   Carshalton Titans v Newham Flames @ SportHouse, 16.30     Result 26-16

12.11.13   Brighton Seahawks v Brighton Uni @ Deans Leisure Centre,  20.30     Result 27-20

 

Round 4 – 16th/17th November

16.11.13   London GD II v Ruislip Eagles II @ SportHouse, 12.30     Result 30-14

16.11.13   Twickenham v Carshalton Titans @ SportHouse, 14.30     Result 15-33

16.11.13   Newham Flames v Thames @ SportHouse, 14.30     Result 16-25

 

Round 5 – 23rd/24th November

23.11.13    Olympia II v Brighton Seahawks @ SportHouse, 17.00     Result 7-37

23.11.13   Ruislip Eagles II v Brighton Uni @ SportHouse, 17.00     Result 30-25

24.11.13   London GD II v Carshalton Titans @ SportHouse, 17.00     Result 27-22

27.11.13   Twickenham v Thames      Result 13-38

 

Round 6 – 7/8 December

7.12.13   Brighton Seahawks v Newham Flames @ SportHouse, 17.00     Result 24-12

7.12.13   Thames v London GD II @ SportHouse, 19.00     Result 22-31

7.12.13   Olympia II v Brighton Uni @ SportHouse, 19.00     Result 31-20

8.12 13   Carshalton Titans v Ruislip Eagles @ SportHouse, 19.00     Result 30-30

 

Round 7 – 12th January 2014

Newham Flames v Olympia II @ SportHouse, 10.30     Result 24-29

Ruislip Eagles II v Thames @ SportHouse, 10.30     Result 16-40

Twickenham v Brighton Seahawks @ SportHouse, 12.30     Result 8-40

Carshalton Titans v Brighton Uni POSTPONED

Twickenham v Brighton Uni (18.1.14)     Result 17-28

 

Round 8 – 25th January 2014 @ SportHouse

Thames v Carshalton Titans  11.30     Result 31-19

Olympia II v Twickenham 11.30     Result Twickenham defaulted so 10-0 loss and 0 points awarded

Brighton Seahawks v London GD II  13.30     Result 25-24

Newham Flames v Brighton Uni  13.30     Result Brighton University defaulted so 10-0 loss and 0 points awarded

 

Round 9 – 2nd February 2014 @ SportHouse

Twickenham v Newham Flames 12.30     Result 17-20

London GD II v Olympia II 12.30     Result 38-23

Ruislip Eagles II v Brighton Seahawks 14.30     Result 23-42

Thames v Brighton Uni 14.30     Result Brighton Uni defaulted so 10-0 loss and 0 points awarded

 

Round 10 – 16th February @ SportHouse, 14.00 – 18.00

Round 11 – 22/23 February TBC

Round 12 – 8/9 March TBC

Round 13 – 22/23 March TBC

Round 14 – 5/6 April TBC